Northampton County District Courts

Levow & Associates represent drivers charged with DUI and DUI related offenses in all Northampton County District Courts:

BANGOR -

  • Todd M. Strohe, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-3-03
  • 718 South Main Street
  • P.O. Box 186
  • Bangor, PA 18013-0186
  • (610) 588-3998 - Telephone
  • (610) 588-5537 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Washington, Lower Mount Bethel, Upper Mount Bethel Townships, Bangor, East Bangor, Portland, and Roseto Boroughs.

BETHLEHEM -

  • Diane W. Repyneck, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-04
  • 1404 Walter Street
  • Bethlehem, PA 18015-5340
  • (610) 865-4010 - Telephone
  • (610) 865-4361 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Hellertown Borough, and Lower Saucon Township.

BETHLEHEM -

  • Joseph Barner, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-03
  • 224 Nazareth Pike
  • Suite 18
  • Bethlehem, PA 18020-9498
  • (610) 746-9740 - Telephone
  • (610) 746-2470 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Freemansburg Borough, Bethlehem and Lower Nazareth Townships.

BETHLEHEM -

  • Nancy Matos Gonzalez, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-10
  • 202 West Fourth Street
  • Suite 2
  • Bethlehem, PA 18015-1587
  • (610) 868-9191 - Telephone
  • (610) 868-1196 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Bethlehem, Wards 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5.

BETHLEHEM -

  • James J. Narlesky, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-1-04
  • 248 Brodhead Road
  • Suite 2
  • Bethlehem, PA 18017
  • (610) 691-2364 - Telephone
  • (610) 861-7645 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Bethlehem, Ward 14, and Hanover Township.

BETHLEHEM -

  • Patricia A. Romig-Passaro, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-11
  • 1214 Stefko Boulevard
  • Bethlehem, PA 18017-6624
  • (610) 694-0553 - Telephone
  • (610) 694-0638 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Bethlehem, Wards 15, 16, & 17.

BETHLEHEM -

  • James F. Stocklas, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-01
  • 402 East Broad Street
  • Bethlehem, PA 18018-6385
  • (610) 691-1501 - Telephone
  • (610) 691-6506 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Bethlehem, Wards 6, 7, 8 & 9.

CHERRYVILLE -

  • William F. Zaun, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-3-01
  • Lehigh Town Center
  • 4330 Lehigh Drive
  • P.O. Box 958
  • Cherryville, PA 18035-0958
  • (610) 767-6345 - Telephone
  • (610) 767-4498 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Lehigh and Moore Townships, Walnutport and Chapman Boroughs.

EASTON -

  • Daniel G. Corpora, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-06
  • St. John Street Plaza
  • 210 Line Street
  • Easton, PA 18042-7299
  • (610) 253-8711 - Telephone
  • (610) 253-0685 - Fax
  • This District Court covers City of Easton, Wards 9, 10, 11 & 12, Glendon Borough, and Williams Township.

EASTON -

  • Gay L. Elwell, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-05
  • 6 South Third Street
  • 4th Floor Front
  • Easton, PA 18042-4573
  • (610) 258-5900 - Telephone
  • (610) 258-2870 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Easton, Wards 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, & 6.

EASTON -

  • Michael J. Koury, Jr., Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-12
  • 1710 Butler Street
  • Easton, PA 18042-4621
  • (610) 258-4640 - Telephone
  • (610) 258-1835 - Fax
  • This District Court covers the City of Easton, Wards 7 & 8, Wilson Borough, and West Easton Borough.

EASTON -

  • Ralph W. Litzenberger, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-09
  • 3 Weller Place
  • Easton, PA 18045-1975
  • (610) 258-7266 - Telephone
  • (610) 258-1713 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Forks and Palmer Townships, and Tatamy Borough.

NAZARETH -

  • John C. Capobianco, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-08
  • 136 South Main Street
  • Nazareth, PA 18064
  • (610) 759-6424 - Telephone
  • (610) 759-9356 - Fax
  • This District Court covers East Allen Township, Upper Nazareth Township, Bath Borough, Nazareth Borough, and Stockertown Borough.

NORTHAMPTON -

  • Joan Marinkovits, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-2-07
  • 24 West 21st Street
  • Suite 101
  • Northampton, PA 18067-1557
  • (610) 262-7433 - Telephone
  • (610) 262-2885 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Northampton Borough, North Catasauqua Borough, and Allen Township.

WIND GAP -

  • Adrianne Masut, Magistrate Judge
  • District Court # 03-3-02
  • 31C West First Street
  • P.O. Box 175
  • Wind Gap, PA 18091-0175
  • (610) 863-5447 - Telephone
  • (610) 863-7002 - Fax
  • This District Court covers Bushkill Township, Plainfield Township, Wind Gap Borough, and Pen Argyle.

Please Contact Levow & Associates at 610-667-5055 to discuss your case.